Americus Times-Recorder, Americus, Georgia

January 18, 2010

Jury List: Jan. 19, 2010


AMERICUS — AMERICUS — The following people have been selected for possible duty of a Sumter County Superior Court Traverse Jury, and should report at 9 a.m. Jan. 25 to the Sumter County Courthouse.

David Khain Vay Taing, Rachel E. Stahl, Jessica W. Styck, Roger W. Myers, Elizabeth Jane Lowery, Calvin Wayne Parker, Jan Jolley Smith, Johnny L. Grier, Lee H. Joiner, David Wesley Mixon,

Crystal June Vansickle, Melton McCoy, Curtis Terry, Billy Ladon Askew, Cathy Ann Denson, Cherryl D. Furlow, Nicholas Cantrell French, A. D. Hargrove Jr., Earlene S. Laster, Daron Lamar Tyson,

Mary A. Nelms, Taylor Ryan Hammons, Amanda J. Cromer, Christopher Brian Stone, John Edward Braswell III, Mary W. Suggs, Jon Allan Suggs, Woodrow Wilson Murray Jr., Patrick Ted Turner, Joseph Jay Whitman,

John Calvin McCall, Annie J. Lavender, Michael Bernard Lowery, Sarah A. McKinney, Earnestine Morgan-Hannor, Gloria A. Partridge, Timothy John Garman, Jacqueline Morgan, Doris Cromer Usry, Oscar Dodson,

Martha Delores Skinner, Crystal L. Davis, Marcia LaShae Brooks, Cassandra Jo Daniel, Cheristen Walters, Yoo Taik Suh, Kimberly M. Watts, Christopher Michael Holloway, Sandra J. Pitts, Roosevelt Moore,

Roberto Gonzales, Clive Rainey, Ervin A. Bauder, Thomas Oliver Pryor, Lora Pitts Hightower, Timmy Cowan, Yolanda S. Mitchell, Jerry E. Turner, Lisa S. Hogsed, Stephen Kyle Heath,

Helen W. Ricketts, Bertha Lee Bruce. Joshua Howard Toms, Emily Creel Wolfe, Tiffany L. Talley, Richard Clinton Smith, Joyce G. Dice, Estella Brown Clinkscales, Irma P. Sorby, B. T. Johnson,

Allison M. Luten, Lee Warren Gooden, Cassandra Faye Brown, Angela Evette Cummings, Shirley Ann Kendrick, Daniel Eugene Beacham, Linda Baker Allen, Theodore H. Horton, Ann R. Harper, Charles E. Hanks,

Sonya E. Fox, Michael S. Saliba, Leroy Brandon Bethel, Ira Farley Dicker, Herman Carroll Mixon Jr., Christopher Robin Reeves, Sherryl Ann Griffin, Rita B. Bennett, Arthus S. Daniel IV, Betty Jane Chappell,

Frances S. Harris, Shervon Leka Yancey, Patricia A. Kuehn, Darylond Kyler Crawford, Julia L. Harper, Bertha Lee Williams, Rhonda Bompensa-Davis, Annie M. Davis, Darrell Bernard Stafford, Latisha Nicole Robinson,

Charlie James Floyd, Hugh L. Peacock, Elizabeth Blue Argo, Patricia H. Webb, Calvin Wade Milledge Jr., Franklin David Lee, Cheryl G. Larkin, Julian Gregory Vickers II, Randy William Dollar, Natalie Nicole Tullis,

Eric Lovone Johnson, Charles Bradley, Dorothy Bridges, McArthur Glaze, Pamela D. Whitlock, Margaret Lurie Jordan, W. Richard Stratford Jr., Mark Wendell Israel, Brian Grant Smith, Lazelle Jones.